Fall 2020 Dean’s List

January 28, 2021

Congratulations to all of our students who earned academic honors for the Fall 2020 semester! All degree-seeking undergraduate students who complete at least 12 credit hours and have a term grade point average (GPA) of 3.67 to 4.00 appear on the Dean’s List. The Office of the Registrar publishes the Dean’s list at the end of the Fall and Spring terms. Click here to see previous lists.

The list does not include any students who have achieved this honor who have declined permission to release their academic records per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act of 1974 (FERPA). This list is compiled from information from each student’s official records.

Tennessee

Sawyer Slade Alford, Jeffersonville, IN
Philip Andrew Algate, Whitestown, IN
Jillian Ann Algate, Whitestown, IN
Alyssa Mikala Winter Allee, Madison, VA
Emily Christine Allen, Zanesville, OH
Michaela Marie Allen, Dunkirk, OH
Logan Trey Allen, Washington, IN
Claire Elaine Altman, Mauldin, SC
Olivia Leigh Anderson, Lewes, DE
Dakota Andrade, Knoxville, TN
Jasmine Renee Andrews, Kodak, TN
Chloe Drew Arno, Mount Juliet, TN
Chloe Rebecca Atchley, Maryville, TN
Helen Isabel Augustus, South Vienna, OH
Kaleb Noah Baker, West Lebanon, IN
Olivia Camille Battershell, Knoxville, TN
William Morgan Beam, Loganville, GA
Charity Nicole Beam, Kimberlin Heights, TN
William Dane Beanblossom, Plainfield, IN
Josiah DeaconFrederick Been, Manique, FO
Ethan Daniel Belcher, Monrovia, IN
Gerett Christian Ray Benjamin, Dix, IL
Faith Journey Bennington, Peebles, OH
Daniel Robert Berlin, Marshall, IL
Bowen Zeppelin Blough, Altoona, PA
Hannah Grace-ann Blythe, Seymour, TN
Joseph Maxwell Bolser, Fairview, NC
Joy Emma Bowlin, Thorn Hill, TN
Cassidy Suzanne Brenneman, Wentzville, MO
Caroline Grace Britt, Louisville, KY
Collin Ramsey Brummette, Knoxville, TN
Taylor Elizabeth Bull, Corryton, TN
Benjamin Jacob Campbell, Indianapolis, IN
James Thomas Canary, Wauchula, FL
Christopher Darrell Carden, Clinton, TN
Maddie Alyn Casaday, Bluff City, TN
Sarah Michelle Chitwood, Old Hickory, TN
Hannah Ray Christensen, Garden City, ID
Jewelia Elizabeth Clark, Coker Creek, TN
Madisyn Michelle Clark, Peoria, AZ
William Harrison Clark, Nicholasville, KY
Caley Hope Cooper, Knoxville, TN
Maggie Grace Coppedge, Maryville, TN
Casey Lee Cox, Corydon, IN
Emma Jean Cox, Lawrenceburg, IN
Skylar Kai Criswell, Milan, TN
Sydney Blair Crook, Maryville, TN
Noah Christopher Crouch, New Albany, IN
Samuel Clay Cunningham, Louisville, KY
Gavin Wayne Cypret, Calvert City, KY
Jensen Erin Davis, Ooltewah, TN
Cristian Aiden Davis, Salem, VA
Clayton Carlyle Deitsch, West Harrison, IN
Ryan Michael Dennison, Knoxville, TN
Madison Renay Dillon, Knoxville, TN
Kiersten Dixon, Centreville, VA
William David Dockery, Maryville, TN
Briana K. Drum, Scottsburg, IN
Alanah Karis Drum, Scottsburg, IN
Angela Grace Dye, Cincinnati, OH
Brooke Danielle Effland, Battlefield, MO
Alexandria Mackenzie Elrod, Strawberry Plains, TN
Lucille Virginia Evans, Lebanon, IN
Kevin Scott Ewing, Fort McCoy, FL
Camber Lynn Fillenwarth, Kokomo, IN
Joseph Matthew Fitzgerald, Niangua, MO
Taylor Flint, Hixson, TN
Brai Ann Fortson, Pooler, GA
Emma Marie Fraam, Cedar Springs, MI
Maggie Kate Franklin, Brodhead, KY
Kendall Gail Furnish, Henryville, IN
Amethyst-Jewel Gagnier, Maryville, TN
Kariana Faith Gailey, Greeneville, TN
Andrew Garrett, Wilmington, OH
Rebecca Garrison, Danville, IL
Abigail Nicole Garrison, Danville, IL
Cameron Justus Gauldin, Danville, VA
Kristopher Thomas George, Knoxville, TN
Joy Gergis, Knoxville, TN
Keyanna Monae Gibbs, Lawrenceville, GA
Tanner Lee Gilpin, Bloomington, IN
Alyvia Melody Joy Goss, Maryville, TN
Bailey Gramenz, New Port Richey, FL
Ashley Marie Graves, Corryton, TN
Lilly Ann Green, Greenwood, IN
Emily Anne Gribble, Maryville, TN
Emma Hannaford, Humboldt, TN
Josie Halen Harbin, Blaine, TN
Ashley Loran Hardin, Seymour, TN
McKinley Grace Harrington, Louisville, KY
Charles Matthew Hawkins, Lake City, TN
Annie Rose Hight, Muscatine, IA
Joseph Samuel Hilty, Portland, IN
Kaitlyn Marie Holley, Abingdon, VA
Thomas Ray Hopkins, Washington, NC
Blake Louis Howard, Harrison, TN
Emily Paige Hudelson, Spring Hill, TN
Peyton Rose Hume, Machesney Park, IL
Rebecca Diane Hunter, Knoxville, TN
Asher Quinn Jackson, North Fort Myers, FL
Coby Jordan Jones, Hampton, TN
Lindsay Evelyn Jones, Louisville, KY
Holly Lynn Jongeling, Knoxville, TN
Joshua Terry Kandel, Knoxville, TN
Morgan Jane Kast, Elizabethtown, KY
Addison Layne Keener, New Carlisle, OH
Luke Thomas Kimery, Avon, IN
Karley Elizabeth King, Taylorsville, KY
Charles Spencer King, Ridgeway, VA
Madeline Rose Kirby, Mount Sterling, KY
Jacob Paul Koehler, Springfield, OH
Hannah Yvonne Koster, Seymour, TN
Alexandra Renee Kugler, Springfield, OH
Michael Joshua Laughrun, Gray, TN
Natalie Lauren Lay, Caryville, TN
Jamie Dee Leaverton, Virginia Beach, VA
Savannah Joy Lee, Knoxville, TN
Katelyn Elizabeth Lee, Ooltewah, TN
MargaretAnn Linch Leithart, Gardendale, AL
Rhiannan MacIntosh Lesler, Knoxville, TN
Randi Hunter Lesler, Knoxville, TN
Dathan Evan Liming, Mansfield, OH
Joanna Joy Lloyd, Marshfield, VT
Miles Evingston Long, Lawrenceville, GA
Tyler James Roland Lopes, Alva, FL
Iris Tabatha Loveday, Sevierville, TN
Isaac James Luzadder, Johnson City, TN
Chloe Dalton Maggard, Corryton, TN
Abigail Magill, Baldwyn, MS
Jacob Robert Mallory, Loudon, TN
Carlie Joy Mannion, Sewell, NJ
Yazmin Manrique Hernandez, Johnson City, TN
Emma Grace Manship, Greenwood, IN
John Rives Marshall, Franklin, TN
Daniela Lopez Martinez, Erwin, TN
Orion Cooper Mashburn, Maryville, TN
Silas Benton McCord, Garner, NC
Annalise Madeline McDonald, Knoxville, TN
Christopher J. McDonald, Hendersonville, TN
Benjamin McDuffie, Spring Hill, TN
Daniel Timothy McEntire, Bainbridge, IN
Whitney Michelle McIntyre, Totz, KY
Ny’Yada Adera McLendon, Maryville, TN
Kaitlyn Maddie McLeod, New Port Richey, FL
Rachel Elizabeth McMahan, Knoxville, TN
Luke Thomas McMullen, Grass Lake, MI
Gentry Elaine McReynolds, Andersonville, TN
James Wes McSpadden, Knoxville, TN
Franklin Cole McSpadden, Knoxville, TN
Patrick Conner Meador, Walton, IN
Hannah Ruth Medlin, Corbin, KY
Abigail Metz, Knoxville, TN
Mikaela Jewel Miller, Auburn, NE
Kyleigh Maye Miller, Malvern, IA
Elijah Scott Mollenhauer, Linsdale, TX
Bethany Ann Monaco, Lake Geneva, WI
Kameron Edward Moorman, Mooresville, IN
Ashlyn Blaire Moran, Raleigh, NC
Benjamin Curtis Morin, Knoxville, TN
Elijah Mark Mueller, Mason, OH
Kaytlynn N Muncey, Kodak, TN
Abigail Leigh Nance, Spencer, VA
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Nelson, International Falls, MN
Elina Ann Nelson, International Falls, MN
Roby Michael Neubert, Knoxville, TN
Shaye Jessie Nieves, Knoxville, TN
Naw San Oo, Myanmar
Reana Mariella Ortez, Allendale, IL
Tori Linn Overfelt, Columbus, IN
Addison Hope Owens, Caryville, TN
Alexis Joy Peterson, Clinton, IL
Kenan Matthew Pitman, Knoxville, TN
Laura Porch, Knoxville, TN
Calvin John Quehl, Franklin, TN
Heaven Marie Rademaker, Belmont, MI
Allen Jacob Ramsey, Erie, CO
James Evan Reed, Columbus, IN
Teresa Nicole Reed, Bardstown, KY
Kathryn Alexis Reeves, Norwalk, IA
Andrew David Reid, Knoxville, TN
Ethan Gabriel Ridge, Knoxville, TN
Erroll Arrington Rimback, Maryville, TN
Esther Ritchey, Sterling, VA
Matthew Thomas Rottet, Jasper, IN
Christian Bryce Rowe, Rome, GA
Emmalyn Grace Rutherford, Knightdale, NC
Catherine Blair Sage, Knoxville, TN
McKenzie Paige Sasser, Knoxville, TN
Hannah Noel Satterfield, Maryville, TN
Jenna Rose Schmidt, Garrett, IN
Alexandria Marie Schraer, New Albany, IN
Hayleigh Linda Scott, Hollis, NH
Anastey Raegan Seal, Sneedville, TN
John Milton Seitz, Marion, IA
Kayla Lorraine Senor, Stokesdale, NC
Kailee Brook Settle, Corryton, TN
Suzanna Jewell Settles, Knoxville, TN
Taryn Leigh Shelnutt, Monroe, GA
JayCee Brooke Shelton, Mooresville, IN
Tyler Bradley Shelton, Williamsburg, KY
Rebekah Jeanice Shelton, Kokomo, IN
Kaitlyn Michelle Sims, Kodak, TN
Madison Marie Smith, Lafayette, IN
Jordan Mackenzie Smith, Dunlap, TN
Jocelyn Marcia Smith, Knoxville, TN
Rachel Renee Sneed, McDonough, GA
Benjamin David Soper, Liberty, IN
Lauren Suzanne Spidell, Sanford, FL
Shelby Stahl, Germantown, OH
Joshua Stephen Stahlman, Sevierville, TN
Jordan Alexi Stevenson, La Grange, KY
Megan Rosemary Stiles, Jasper, IN
Keaton Rendel Stone, McDonough, GA
Chris David Sullivan, Knoxville, TN
Aristide Jean Sunzu, Knoxville, TN
Emmaline Joy Tallman, Knoxville, TN
Andrew McKinley Tapp, Indianapolis, IN
Tyler Nickolas Tate, Mount Vernon, IL
Griffin Taylor, Bartlett, TN
Joseph David Tempest, Muncie, IN
Sophie Grace Tibbetts, Knoxville, TN
William Clyde Timbs, Knoxville, TN
Mekayla Jean Todd, Hagerstown, IN
Leah Vivienne Tofano, Altoona, PA
Drew Alexander Toro, Fayetteville, GA
Samuel Douglas Troupe, Plainfield, IN
Anthony John Vasek, Delaware, OH
Tiffany Marie Waitman, Knoxville, TN
Keegan Walker, Powell, TN
Erin Elizabeth Wallace, Kernersville, NC
Gabriel Paul Warden, Knoxville, TN
Jacob Tyler Warner, Raleigh, NC
Emily Anne Warren, Columbus, IN
Joshua Thomas Weaver, Imperial, MO
Keri Lynn Westbrook, Millersburg, OH
Ruby Westerfield, Maryville, TN
Gretchen Elaine White, Indianapolis, IN
Leah Jacinth White, Greeneville, TN
Charlotte Elyse Whitmer, Knoxville, TN
Kelley Maria Wilder, Talbott, TN
Traci Elizabeth Williams, Merritt Island, FL
Garrett Christopher Williams, Knoxville, TN
William Noah Wilson, Knoxville, TN
Collin Graham Winzenburg, Lenoir City, TN
Hannah Elise Wood, Papillion, NE
Samantha Dawn Woodley, Winterville, NC
Will Jacob Wright, Muncie, IN
Ezra Daniel Wright, Muncie, IN
Madelynn Renee Yoder, Eldon, MO
Justus York, Linden, TN
Jordyn Grace Young, Belmont, MI
Trace Jordan Zachery, Trafalgar, IN

Florida

Cortney Ann Baker, Merritt Island, FL
Sarah Amanda Barker, Lakeland, FL
Victoria Frances Bernhardt, Bangor, ME
Joselynn Amber Colon, Deltona, FL
William Henry Elmore, Bradenton, FL
Summer Nicole Fields, Oviedo, FL
Andrea Nicole Garcia, Deltona, FL
Leah Rose Hardin, Kissimmee, FL
Kayla Rachelle Hefner, Kissimmee, FL
Taylor McKinley Hines, Auburndale, FL
Abigail Hinton, Cypress, TX
Elizabeth Grace Jones, Saint Cloud, FL
Elizabeth Kegg, Mount Dora, FL
Colin Ross MacDonald, Willow Spring, NC
Christian Medina Pagan, Orlando, FL
Brady James Mehlenbacher, Kissimmee, FL
Sierra Nicole Mehlenbacher, Kissimmee, FL
Debbie Rebecca Mejia, Kissimmee, FL
Noah James Miller, Clermont, FL
Pamela Manamb Mundi, St. Cloud, FL
Haroldo Oliveira Neto, Brasilia, FO
Samantha Harvey Oldfield, St. Cloud, FL
Oberson Orelus, Kissimmee, FL
Haden Charles Paul, Saint Johns, FL
Nicole Ann Perdigon, Tampa, FL
Adam Kalebth Santana, St. Cloud, FL
Bethany Evans Shaw, Kissimmee, FL
Leah Dawson Shaw, Devonshire, FO
Corey Shane Shelton, Williamsburg, KY
Paterson A Simon, Fort Myers, FL
Marisa Lyn Smith, Deltona, FL
Antawna Spells, Delray Beach, FL
Ryan Spidell, Sanford, FL
Alex Vold Stephenson, Windermere, FL
Rosa Sophia Vreugd, Groningen, FO
Kaitlyn Marie Wallace, Orlando, FL
Emmah Joye Wood, Kissimmee, FL

Online

Timothy Leo Baker, Crossville, TN
Megan Elizabeth Clarity, International Falls, MN
Ashauna K Cleveland, Knoxville, TN
Andrew James Cotter, Canandaigua, NY
Ethan Bryce Essex, Louisville, KY
Grayson Michael Horner, Talbott, TN
Graham Frederick Jones, Henryville, IN
Candice Annette Lewis, Independence, OR
Samantha Irena Matthews, Crossville, TN
Leah Clark Moore, Chocowinity, NC
Matthew John Morhart, Hicksville, OH
Vaughn Franklyn Parker, Sanford, FL
Nicolette Althea Richardson-Bailey, Columbia, MO
Hayley Michelle Schuchardt, Lees Summit, MO
Jonathan Hyun Valleroy, Erie, MI
Miranda Ruth Viscardis, Seymour, TN
Anna Hunter Yates, Bellefonte, PA