Spring 2019 Dean’s List

November 15, 2019

Congratulations to all of our students who earned academic honors for the Spring 2019 semester! All degree-seeking undergraduate students who complete at least 12 credit hours and have a term grade point average (GPA) of 3.67 to 4.00 appear on the Dean’s List. The Office of the Registrar publishes the Dean’s list at the end of the Fall and Spring terms.

Note that the list does not include any students who have achieved this honor who have declined permission to release their academic records per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act of 1974 (FERPA). This list is compiled from information from each student’s official records.

Tennessee Campus

Rebecca Brooke Albritton – Wauchula, FL
Emily Christine Allen – Zanesville, OH
Olivia Leigh Anderson – Lewes, DE
Chloe Rebecca Atchley – Maryville, TN
Helen Isabel Augustus – South Vienna, OH
Hannah Louise Baker – Milton, DE
Lydia Christine Barker – Reynoldsburg, OH
William Morgan Beam – Loganville, GA
Charity Nicole Beam – Kimberlin Heights, TN
Faith Journey Bennington – Peebles, OH
Madison Berger – Walland, TN
Jacob Thomas Blaylock – Sevierville, TN
Larissa Michelle Blevins – Bluefield, VA
Bowen Zeppelin Blough – Altoona, PA
Alana Taylor Boyles – Maryville, TN
Cassidy Suzanne Brenneman – Wentzville, MO
Collin Ramsey Brummette – Knoxville, TN
Madison Rebecca Buchanan – Robinson, IL
Courtney Aaren Callow – Seymour, TN
Benjamin Jacob Campbell – Indianapolis, IN
Briley Kay Castro – Bridgeport, IL
Hannah Ray Christensen – Garden City, ID
Madisyn Michelle Clark – Peoria, AZ
William Harrison Clark – Nicholasville, KY
Sarah Elizabeth Conrad – Flora, IL
Bailey Renae Cook – Clayton, IN
Micah Christian Couch – Glouster, OH
Noah Christopher Crouch – New Albany, IN
Cristian Aiden Davis – Salem, VA
Christopher Wayne De Tar – Indianapolis, IN
William David Dockery – Maryville, TN
Samantha Lee Duncan – Knoxville, TN
Lucille Virginia Evans – Lebanon, IN
Kevin Scott Ewing – Fort McCoy, FL
Michael David Farley – Hiram, GA
Fidy Antenaina Manna Fiaferana – Knoxville, TN
Natalie Annette Fields – Knoxville, TN
Isaac Manhas Fife – Elizabethton, TN
Brai Ann Fortson – Pooler, GA
Maggie Kate Franklin – Brodhead, KY
Kelly Brooke Fulcher – White Mills, KY
Amethyst-Jewel Gagnier – Maryville, TN
Mallory Faith Galloway – Owensboro, KY
Andrew Garrett – Wilmington, OH
Kristopher Thomas George – Knoxville, TN
Toby Ronald Gibson – Hendersonville, TN
Haley Susan Giffin – Elizabeth City, NC
Bradley Joel Green – Silvis, IL
Shelby Kaitlyn Green – Kingston, TN
Jordan Lance Gregory – Denton, NC
Lucas Paul Gregory – Maryville, TN
Johnathan Lee Grimes – Jeffersonville, IN
Braden Zachary Harris – O’Fallon, MO
Kenyon Ray Helmuth – Hudson, IN
Hillary Storm Hill – Old Fort, TN
MaKenze Lee Christine Hinchey – Knoxville, TN
Courtney Jade Hodge – Knoxville, TN
Troy Hoover – Monon, IN
Thomas Ray Hopkins – Washington, NC
Mark Edward Hudelson – Bloomington, IN
Emily Paige Hudelson – Spring Hill, TN
Connor Dale Humphrey – Salem, IN
Karysa Nicole Humphrey – Knoxville, TN
Zane Woods Johnson – Knoxville, TN
Kristen Marie Johnson – Knoxville, TN
Coby Jordan Jones – Hampton, TN
Noah Griggs Jordan – Knoxville, TN
Karmel Katariina Kand – Knoxville, TN
Morgan Jane Kast – Elizabethtown, KY
Michaela Elizabeth Keele – Joplin, MO
Charles Spencer King – Ridgeway, VA
Jacob Paul Koehler – Springfield, OH
Alexandra Renee Kugler – Springfield, OH
Gabriel Anna LaDuke – Georgetown, IN
Emily Renee Lamie – Erwin, TN
Taylor Nicole Lane – Greenfield, IN
Anna Grace LaRue – Fort Wayne, IN
Natalie Lauren Lay – Caryville, TN
MargaretAnn Linch Leithart – Gardendale, AL
Lauren Alexandrea Lindsey – Solsberry, IN
Haley Nicole Livingston – Maryville, TN
Carli Nicole Long – Arlington, TN
Hunter Cage Long – Powell, TN
Tyler James Roland Lopes – Fort Myers, FL
Isaac James Luzadder – Johnson City, TN
Micah Lewes Magee – Lincoln, DE
Wyatt Whitworth Mann – Elizabethtown, KY
Sara Dawn Martin – Freetown, IN
Shaye Jessie Martin – Amboy, IN
Hannah Noelle Mattson – Powell, TN
Kraegen Ryan McCarter – Seymour, TN
Haven Danielle McCoy – Sparta, TN
Annalise Madeline McDonald – Lincoln, IL
Whitney Michelle McIntyre – Totz, KY
Makeisha Nicole McIntyre – Totz, KY
Ryan Thomas McKinney – Spruce Pine, NC
Patrick Conner Meador – Walton, IN
Joshua Caleb Meadows – Logansport, IN
Mikaela Jewel Miller – Auburn, NE
Scott Ray Montgomery – Kimberlin Heights, TN
Kameron Edward Moorman – Mooresville, IN
Paulina Morelos Perez – Talbott, TN
Benjamin Curtis Morin – Knoxville, TN
Cara Nicole Morris – Liberty Township, OH
Elijah Mark Mueller – Mason, OH
Alia Noel Norton – Bradenton, FL
Naw San Oo – Myitkyina,
Tori Linn Overfelt – Columbus, IN
Frederick Henry Owen – Knoxville, TN
Rebekah Ann Owsley – Salem, IN
Alexis Joy Peterson – Clinton, IL
Denaire Danielle Pickstock – Nashville, TN
Kenan Matthew Pitman – Bartlett, TN
Jacob Daniel Poland – Ft. Wright, KY
Danielle Marie Quesinberry – Seymour, TN
Allen Jacob Ramsey – Erie, CO
James Evan Reed – Columbus, IN
Michael Dillon Rhodenbaugh – Sevierville, TN
Nicholas Dean Ridenour – Wabash, IN
Fischer Tate Rogers – Anchorage, AK
Christian Bryce Rowe – Rome, GA
Tatiana JoAnn Russell – Carmel, IN
Hannah Noel Satterfield – Maryville, TN
Ryan Keith Schaffer – Carlyle, IL
Alissa Ann Schlachter – Ada, OH
Hayleigh Linda Scott – Hollis, NH
Suzanna Jewell Settles – Danville, KY
JayCee Brooke Shelton – Mooresville, IN
Tyler Bradley Shelton – Williamsburg, KY
Elijah Yevgeniy Shved – Knoxville, TN
Brielle Hope Smith – Pleasant Hill, IA
Bethany R Snowden – New Market, TN
Lauren Suzanne Spidell – Sanford, FL
Jasmine Renee Stacy – Kodak, TN
Joshua Stephen Stahlman – Sevierville, TN
Nettie Stanfield – La Follette, TN
Griffin Michael Swihart – Knoxville, TN
Andrew McKinley Tapp – Indianapolis, IN
Joseph David Tempest – Muncie, IN
William Clyde Timbs – Knoxville, TN
Mekayla Jean Todd – Hagerstown, IN
Leah Vivienne Tofano – Altoona, PA
Drew Alexander Toro – Fayetteville, GA
Camille Joyeve Trent – Avon, IN
Anyssa Marie Van Meter – King, NC
Edwin Andre Vasser – Cedar Rapids, IA
Josey Chantelle Waggoner – Shoals, IN
Nicholas Kordell Wallace – Adamsburg, PA
Miranda Mae Wallace – Greensburg, PA
Lauren Rose Warden – Knoxville, TN
Emily Anne Warren – Columbus, IN
Guy Caleb Weaver – Imperial, MO
Shannon Elizabeth Welker – Harrisburg, IL
Katana Kashay White – Bluff City, TN
EstelleMay Lynne Barker Whitesides – Bristol, TN
Kelley Maria Wilder – Talbott, TN
Traci Elizabeth Williams – Woodville, AL
Samantha Kate Woolverton – White Pine, TN
Olivia Gracie Yates – Jefferson, GA
Jacqueline LeAnn Yeazel – Goshen, IN
Julia Noel Yule – Plano, TX
Burgundy Chantel Zorn – Seymour, TN

Florida Campus

Marcella Albritton – Port Orange, FL
Dominic Alexander Camerino – Clermont, FL
Joselynn Amber Colon – Deltona, FL
Lucas Rocha De Castro – Elgin, IL
Daniele Francis DeLucco – North Port, FL
William Henry Elmore – Bradenton, FL
Sarah Elizabeth England – Cicero, IN
Summer Nicole Fields – Oviedo, FL
Rylan Coley Halstead – Saint Augustine, FL
Leah Rose Hardin – Kissimmee, FL
Tiffany Ann Hills – Kissimmee, FL
Eric Jason Hills – Girard, PA
Kendall Loraine Hrusovsky – Vero Beach, FL
Cynthia Elaine Jarvis – Kissimmee, FL
Elizabeth Grace Jones – Saint Cloud, FL
Kayla Symone Kinney – Zion, IL
Minedith Marengo-Sardinas – Kissimmee, FL
Brady James Mehlenbacher – Kissimmee, FL
Noah James Miller – Clermont, FL
Rafael Gouvea Magacho Monteiro – Davenport, FL
Pamela Manamb Mundi – St. Cloud, FL
Corbin Preston Allen Muntz – Longwood, FL
Samantha Harvey Oldfield – St. Cloud, FL
Tabitha Dawn Olender – Locust Grove, GA
Oberson Orelus – Kissimmee, FL
Alexander Francisco Padron – Tampa, FL
Brittnay Lynn Parsons – Kissimmee, FL
Haden Charles Paul – Saint Johns, FL
Bethany Lyn Perry – Kissimmee, FL
Sarah M Phelps – Wetumpka, AL
Morgan Rose Rickett – Melbourne, FL
Bethany Evans Shaw – Devonshire,
Alex Vold Stephenson – Winter Garden, FL
Megan Elyse Summers – Minneola, FL
Bradley Joel Velez – Kissimmee, FL
Kaitlyn Marie Wallace – Orlando, FL
Michael Robert Wood – Kissimmee, FL

Online Campus

Mabree Anne Fehl – Indianapolis, IN
Cortney Ann Baker – Merritt Island, FL
Jonice Lynne Bliffen – Prairie Grove, AR
Karissa Nicole Carson – San Antonio, TX
Ethan Bryce Essex – Louisville, KY
Adrienne Carol Feldmann – Prospect, KY
Seth Russell Hunt – Seymour, TN
Katherine Nicole Hurlin – Mico, TX
Kristen Soreano Leach – Knoxville, TN
Zachary Ryan McPherson – Maryville, TN
Jacob K Mooney – Jeffersonville, IN
Abigail Ruth Pruett – Grand Prairie, TX
Nicolette Richardson-Bailey – Columbia, MO
Lydia Robbins – Sellersburg, IN
Danielle Elizabeth Shackelford – Augusta, KY
Alexis Paige Staggs – Orange City, FL
Joshua James Ware – Millersburg, OH
Brenda Elaine Weatherly – Knoxville, TN
Shelly Ann Abigail Raghoo – Clermont, FL