Fall 2019 Dean’s List

January 8, 2020

Congratulations to all of our students who earned academic honors for the Fall 2019 semester! All degree-seeking undergraduate students who complete at least 12 credit hours and have a term grade point average (GPA) of 3.67 to 4.00 appear on the Dean’s List. The Office of the Registrar publishes the Dean’s list at the end of the Fall and Spring terms. Click here to see previous lists.

The list does not include any students who have achieved this honor who have declined permission to release their academic records per Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act of 1974 (FERPA). This list is compiled from information from each student’s official records.

Tennessee Campus

Aaron Thomas Murphy – Pigeon Forge, TN
Abel Shaw Riley – Duncanville, TX
Abigail Leigh Nance – Spencer, VA
Addison Hope Owens – Caryville, TN
Alana Taylor Boyles – Maryville, TN
Alanah Karis Drum – Winder, GA
Alexandra Renee Kugler – Springfield, OH
Alexandria Marie Schraer – New Albany, IN
Alexis Joy Peterson – Clinton, IL
Alia Noel Norton – Bradenton, FL
Allen Jacob Ramsey – Erie, CO
Amethyst-Jewel Gagnier – Maryville, TN
Anastey Raegan Seal – Sneedville, TN
Andrew Garrett – Wilmington, OH
Andrew Logan Riley – Woodstock, GA
Andrew McKinley Tapp – Indianapolis, IN
Anna Grace LaRue – Fort Wayne, IN
Annie Rose Hight – Muscatine, IA
Arielle Marie Stickford – Springfield, OH
Ashlyn Blaire Moran – Raleigh, NC
Bailey Joy Snell – Louisville, KY
Benjamin Curtis Morin – Knoxville, TN
Benjamin Jacob Campbell – Indianapolis, IN
Benjamin McDuffie – Spring Hill, TN
Blake Allen Wynn – North Manchester, IN
Bowen Zeppelin Blough – Altoona, PA
Braden Zachary Harris – O’Fallon, MO
Brai Ann Fortson – Pooler, GA
Briana Celeste McRae – Greenwood, IN
Brielle Hope Smith – Pleasant Hill, IA
Brigitte Lauryn Bond – Knoxville, TN
Cameron Justus Gauldin – Danville, VA
Cara Nicole Morris – Liberty Township, OH
Carlie Joy Mannion – Sewell, NJ
Casey Lee Skaggs – Corydon, IN
Cassidy Suzanne Brenneman – Wentzville, MO
Charity Nicole Beam – Kimberlin Heights, TN
Charlotte Elyse Whitmer – Knoxville, TN
Chloe Rebecca Atchley – Maryville, TN
Chris David Sullivan – Knoxville, TN
Christian Bryce Rowe – Rome, GA
Christopher Wayne De Tar – Indianapolis, IN
Claire Elaine Altman – Mauldin, SC
Coby Jordan Jones – Hampton, TN
Collin Ramsey Brummette – Knoxville, TN
Conley Greyson Summers – Sevierville, TN
Courtney Aaren Callow – Seymour, TN
Courtney Jade Hodge – Knoxville, TN
Cristian Aiden Davis – Salem, VA
Daniel Robert Berlin – Marshall, IL
Danielle Marie Quesinberry – Seymour, TN
Derik Dean Emerson – Osage, IA
Drew Alexander Toro – Fayetteville, GA
Edwin Andre Vasser – Cedar Rapids, IA
Elijah Mark Mueller – Mason, OH
Elijah Yevgeniy Shved – Knoxville, TN
Emily Anne Warren – Columbus, IN
Emily Christine Allen – Zanesville, OH
Emily Paige Hudelson – Spring Hill, TN
Emmalyn Grace Rutherford – Knightdale, NC
Erik Agustin Vazquez- Lopez – Morristown, TN
EstelleMay Lynne Barker Whitesides – Bristol, TN
Esther Ritchey – Nokesville, VA
Faith Journey Bennington – Peebles, OH
Fischer Tate Rogers – Anchorage, AK
Gabriel Anna LaDuke – Georgetown, IN
Gracelynn Olivia Moody – Middleville, MI
Gretchen Elaine White – Indianapolis, IN
Griffin Michael Swihart – Knoxville, TN
Griffin Taylor – Bartlett, TN
Guy Caleb Weaver – Imperial, MO
Haley Susan Giffin – Elizabeth City, NC
Hannah Noel Satterfield – Maryville, TN
Hannah Ray Christensen – Garden City, ID
Hannah Renee Seiler – Maryville, TN
Hannah Yvonne Koster – Seymour, TN
Haven Danielle McCoy – Sparta, TN
Hayleigh Linda Scott – Hollis, NH
Hayley Elizabeth Bates – Jacksboro, TN
Helen Isabel Augustus – South Vienna, OH
Holly Lynn Jongeling – Franklin, IN
Isaac James Luzadder – Johnson City, TN
Jacob Daniel Poland – Ft. Wright, KY
James Thomas Canary – Wauchula, FL
Jamie Dee Leaverton – Virginia Beach, VA
Jasmine Renee Stacy – Kodak, TN
JayCee Brooke Shelton – Mooresville, IN
Jensen Erin Davis – Ooltewah, TN
Jewelia Elizabeth Clark – Coker Creek, TN
Johnathan Lee Grimes – Jeffersonville, IN
Jordan Mackenzie Smith – Dunlap, TN
Joseph David Tempest – Muncie, IN
Joseph Samuel Hilty – Portland, IN
Joshua Terry Kandel – Seymour, TN
Joy Milad Guirguis – Knoxville, TN
Justin White – Seymour, TN
Kaelyn Sue Saxton – Knoxville, TN
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Nelson – International Falls, MN
Kaleb Noah Baker – West Lebanon, IN
Karley Elizabeth King – Taylorsville, KY
Karmel Katariina Kand – Knoxville, TN
Karysa Nicole Humphrey – Knoxville, TN
Keaton Rendel Stone – McDonough, GA
Keegan Walker – Powell, TN
Kelley Maria Wilder – Talbott, TN
Kenan Matthew Pitman – Bartlett, TN
Kendall Gail Furnish – Henryville, IN
Kevin Scott Ewing – Fort McCoy, FL
Kristopher Thomas George – Knoxville, TN
Laney Lin Beard – Lumberton, TX
Laura Porch – Seymour, TN
Lauren Suzanne Spidell – Sanford, FL
Leah Vivienne Tofano – Altoona, PA
Lexie Marie Walker – Saybrook, IL
Lucille Virginia Evans – Lebanon, IN
Madison Berger – Walland, TN
Madison Marie Smith – Crawfordsville, IN
Madison Rebecca Buchanan – Robinson, IL
Maggie Kate Franklin – Brodhead, KY
Makeisha Nicole McIntyre – Totz, KY
MargaretAnn Linch Leithart – Gardendale, AL
Matthew Alexander Mangrum – Bristol, TN
Matthew Brian Falstrom – Tallahassee, FL
McKinley Grace Harrington – Prospect, KY
Megan Rosemary Stiles – Jasper, IN
Micah Lewes Magee – Lincoln, DE
Michael Dale Leamnson – Roanoke, VA
Michael O’Neil Powell – Johnson City, TN
Michaela Elizabeth Keele – Joplin, MO
Michaela Marie Allen – Dunkirk, OH
Mikaela Jewel Miller – Auburn, NE
Miranda Mae Wallace – Greensburg, PA
Morgan Jane Kast – Elizabethtown, KY
Moriah Younhee Schreiber – Hamilton, OH
Natalie Lauren Lay – Caryville, TN
Nettie Stanfield – La Follette, TN
Nicholas Kordell Wallace – Adamsburg, PA
Nicholas Rae Settles – Danville, KY
Olivia Leigh Anderson – Lewes, DE
Patrick Conner Meador – Walton, IN
Paulina Morelos Perez – Talbott, TN
Randi Hunter Lesler – Knoxville, TN
Rebecca Lyn Book – Moweaqua, IL
Rebecca Nicole Norton – Hartselle, AL
Rebekah Jeanice Shelton – Kokomo, IN
Rebekah Joy Cramer – Opdyke, IL
Roby Michael Neubert – Knoxville, TN
Robyn Lynn Dudderar – Abingdon, MD
Samuel Clay Cunningham – Louisville, KY
Sarah Elizabeth Conrad – Flora, IL
Sarah Michelle Chitwood – Old Hickory, TN
Shannon Elizabeth Welker – Knoxville, TN
Shaye Jessie Martin – Amboy, IN
Shelby Stahl – Rising Sun, IN
Skylar Kai Criswell – Milan, TN
Stephen Asher Damon – Pocahontas, VA
Suzanna Jewell Settles – Danville, KY
Taryn Leigh Shelnutt – Monroe, GA
Taryn Stephanie Cunningham – Yuma, AZ
Teresa Nicole Reed – Bardstown, KY
Thomas Ray Hopkins – Washington, NC
Timothy Scott LaRue – Fort Wayne, IN
Tori Linn Overfelt – Columbus, IN
Traci Elizabeth Williams – Woodville, AL
Tyler Bradley Shelton – Williamsburg, KY
Tyler James Roland Lopes – Fort Myers, FL
Whitney Michelle McIntyre – Totz, KY
Will Jacob Wright – Muncie, IN
William Clyde Timbs – Knoxville, TN
William Dane Beanblossom – Plainfield, IN
William David Dockery – Maryville, TN
William Noah Wilson – Knoxville, TN
William Patrick Mathis – Portland, ME
Wyatt Whitworth Mann – Elizabethtown, KY

Florida Campus

Abigail Hinton – Cypress, TX
Alyssa Faye Price – Broxton, GA
Benjamin Nathan Beard – Lecanto, FL
Bethany Evans Shaw – Devonshire,
Bethany Lyn Perry – Kissimmee, FL
Brady James Mehlenbacher – Kissimmee, FL
Brian Spencer Kelly – Orlando, FL
Brittnay Lynn Parsons – Kissimmee, FL
Carra Alison Hefner – Kissimmee, FL
Chloe Jeanette Moseley – Saint Johns, FL
Colin Ross MacDonald – Willow Spring, NC
Cynthia Elaine Jarvis – Kissimmee, FL
Debbie Rebecca Mejia – Kissimmee, FL
Dominic Alexander Camerino – Gainesville, FL
Elizabeth Grace Jones – Saint Cloud, FL
Elizabeth Kegg – Mount Dora, FL
Emily Tyler Weekley – Cocoa, FL
Emmah Joye Wood – Kissimmee, FL
Eric Jason Hills – Girard, PA
Haden Charles Paul – Saint Johns, FL
Heidi Marie Metevia – Saint Johns, FL
Jake Stewart Wilson – Groveland, FL
Jeremy David Mercado – Ocala, FL
Jonathan E Brown – Seffner, FL
Jonathan Hyun Valleroy – Kissimmee, FL
Joselynn Amber Colon – Deltona, FL
Kaitlyn Marie Wallace – Orlando, FL
Kyara Jasia Vinales – Kissimmee, FL
Leah Rose Hardin – Kissimmee, FL
Lucas Rocha De Castro – Elgin, IL
Marcella Albritton – Port Orange, FL
Mariah Lynn Sylvia – Deland, FL
Megan Elyse Summers – Minneola, FL
Melea Ruth Nichols – Lakeland, FL
Naquana Gray – Kissimmee, FL
Noah James Miller – Clermont, FL
Olivia Ferris – Clermont, FL
Pamela Manamb Mundi – St. Cloud, FL
Ryan Spidell – Sanford, FL
Sarah Amanda Barker – Lakeland, FL
Tabitha Dawn Olender – Locust Grove, GA
Taylor McKinley Hines – Auburndale, FL
Terrell Anthony Franklin – Daytona Beach, FL
Truman Joseph Douglas – Kissimmee, FL
Victoria Rebecca Wold – Winter Garden, FL

Online Campus

Brenda Elaine Weatherly – Knoxville, TN
Brooke Ashley Gilkey – Carpinteria, CA
Graham Frederick Jones – Henryville, IN
Katherine Nicole Hurlin – Mico, TX
Michelle Ann Sharrow – Chula Vista, CA
Nicolette Richardson-Bailey – Columbia, MO
Lydia Robbins – Sellersburg, IN
Rachel Stockton – Dallas, TX
Timothy Leo Baker – Crossville, TN
Vaughn Franklyn Parker – Sanford, FL